BSC vs Ink
Compare BSC and Ink on TVL, fees, revenue and activity to understand how these projects stack up.
$5.406B
BNB Smart Chain is an EVM network secured by Proof‑of‑Staked Authority where 21 validators rotate every epoch, offering 3‑second block times. Projects benefit from low fees (< $0.05) and a vast ecosystem seeded by Binance Launchpad. The 2024 Moran upgrade implemented the BEP‑336 blob transaction format akin to Ethereum’s EIP‑4844.
View Full Page$151.21M
Ink is Kraken's Ethereum OP Stack Layer-2 built as a DeFi-focused member of the Optimism Superchain. It offers EVM compatibility, low fees and one-second blocks from launch, with sub-second blocks planned, so builders can deploy lending, DEX and yield applications close to Kraken's user base. No dedicated Ink token is mapped yet, so the blockchain is imported without an associated token.
View Full PageKey Metrics Comparison
BSC
TVL$5.406B
24h Volume$94.33M
24h Fees$64.8K
24h Revenue$13.9K
30d Fees$4.03M
30d Revenue$1.14M
7d TVL Change-3.37%
Dominance1.95%
Ink
TVL$151.21M
24h Volume$94.33M
24h Fees$64.8K
24h Revenue$13.9K
30d Fees$4.03M
30d Revenue$1.14M
7d TVL Change+4.35%
Dominance0.05%
Category Performance
Visual comparison across key categories. Ring fill represents relative strength or share between the two assets.
TVL Share
Share of combined TVL
BSC
97.3%Ink
2.7%Volume Share
Share of combined 24h volume
BSC
50.0%Ink
50.0%Fees Share
Share of combined 24h fees
BSC
50.0%Ink
50.0%Revenue Share
Share of combined 24h revenue
BSC
50.0%Ink
50.0%7d TVL Performance
TVL change over last 7 days
BSC
-3.37%Ink
4.35%Dominance
Market dominance by TVL
BSC
1.9%Ink
0.1%TVL Comparison
BSC
Ink