BSC vs Mantle
Compare BSC and Mantle on TVL, fees, revenue and activity to understand how these projects stack up.
$5.475B
BNB Smart Chain is an EVM network secured by Proof‑of‑Staked Authority where 21 validators rotate every epoch, offering 3‑second block times. Projects benefit from low fees (< $0.05) and a vast ecosystem seeded by Binance Launchpad. The 2024 Moran upgrade implemented the BEP‑336 blob transaction format akin to Ethereum’s EIP‑4844.
View Full Page$96.64M
Mantle is a modular Ethereum Layer‑2 that decouples execution, data availability and settlement, using Optimistic rollup proofs on Ethereum mainnet and EigenDA for cheap blob‑based data. Its BitDAO‑backed treasury subsidises sequencer fees, keeping swaps under $0.05 even during L1 congestion. The network went live in July 2023 and now hosts over 150 dApps including the Mantle DEX and Fusion perpetuals.
View Full PageKey Metrics Comparison
BSC
TVL$5.475B
24h Volume$26.02M
24h Fees$6.2K
24h Revenue$3.2K
30d Fees$4.03M
30d Revenue$1.14M
7d TVL Change-3.37%
Dominance1.97%
Mantle
TVL$96.64M
24h Volume$26.02M
24h Fees$6.2K
24h Revenue$3.2K
30d Fees$4.03M
30d Revenue$1.14M
7d TVL Change+38.80%
Dominance0.03%
Category Performance
Visual comparison across key categories. Ring fill represents relative strength or share between the two assets.
TVL Share
Share of combined TVL
BSC
98.3%Mantle
1.7%Volume Share
Share of combined 24h volume
BSC
50.0%Mantle
50.0%Fees Share
Share of combined 24h fees
BSC
50.0%Mantle
50.0%Revenue Share
Share of combined 24h revenue
BSC
50.0%Mantle
50.0%7d TVL Performance
TVL change over last 7 days
BSC
-3.37%Mantle
38.80%Dominance
Market dominance by TVL
BSC
2.0%Mantle
0.0%TVL Comparison
BSC
Mantle