Ink vs OP Mainnet
Compare Ink and OP Mainnet on TVL, fees, revenue and activity to understand how these projects stack up.
$151.21M
Ink is Kraken's Ethereum OP Stack Layer-2 built as a DeFi-focused member of the Optimism Superchain. It offers EVM compatibility, low fees and one-second blocks from launch, with sub-second blocks planned, so builders can deploy lending, DEX and yield applications close to Kraken's user base. No dedicated Ink token is mapped yet, so the blockchain is imported without an associated token.
View Full Page$425.18M
OP Mainnet (Optimism) is an optimistic rollup that batches transactions to Ethereum and relies on fraud proofs submitted during a seven‑day challenge window. The Bedrock upgrade in 2023 cut L1 calldata costs by 40 % and introduced multi‑proof modularity. ‘RetroPGF’ rounds redistribute protocol revenue to public‑goods builders, governed by the OP token‑holder Collective.
View Full PageKey Metrics Comparison
Ink
TVL$151.21M
24h Volume$19.96M
24h Fees$64.8K
24h Revenue$12.9K
30d Fees$4.03M
30d Revenue$1.14M
7d TVL Change+4.35%
Dominance0.05%
OP Mainnet
TVL$425.18M
24h Volume$19.96M
24h Fees$64.8K
24h Revenue$12.9K
30d Fees$4.03M
30d Revenue$1.14M
7d TVL Change+0.79%
Dominance0.15%
Category Performance
Visual comparison across key categories. Ring fill represents relative strength or share between the two assets.
TVL Share
Share of combined TVL
Ink
26.2%OP Mainnet
73.8%Volume Share
Share of combined 24h volume
Ink
50.0%OP Mainnet
50.0%Fees Share
Share of combined 24h fees
Ink
50.0%OP Mainnet
50.0%Revenue Share
Share of combined 24h revenue
Ink
50.0%OP Mainnet
50.0%7d TVL Performance
TVL change over last 7 days
Ink
4.35%OP Mainnet
0.79%Dominance
Market dominance by TVL
Ink
0.1%OP Mainnet
0.2%TVL Comparison
Ink
OP Mainnet