Mantle vs Monad
Compare Mantle and Monad on TVL, fees, revenue and activity to understand how these projects stack up.
$96.91M
Mantle is a modular Ethereum Layer‑2 that decouples execution, data availability and settlement, using Optimistic rollup proofs on Ethereum mainnet and EigenDA for cheap blob‑based data. Its BitDAO‑backed treasury subsidises sequencer fees, keeping swaps under $0.05 even during L1 congestion. The network went live in July 2023 and now hosts over 150 dApps including the Mantle DEX and Fusion perpetuals.
View Full Page$954.98M
Monad is an Ethereum-compatible Layer-1 focused on high throughput, low fees and scalable decentralization. Its architecture targets 10,000 TPS with sub-second finality while preserving bytecode-level EVM compatibility, so Solidity contracts, wallets and infrastructure can work without major rewrites. The MON token is tracked by CoinGecko as the network's associated asset.
View Full PageKey Metrics Comparison
Mantle
TVL$96.91M
24h Volume$30.63M
24h Fees$8.3K
24h Revenue$4.2K
30d Fees$4.03M
30d Revenue$1.14M
7d TVL Change+38.80%
Dominance0.03%
Monad
TVL$954.98M
24h Volume$30.63M
24h Fees$8.3K
24h Revenue$4.2K
30d Fees$4.03M
30d Revenue$1.14M
7d TVL Change+2.68%
Dominance0.34%
Category Performance
Visual comparison across key categories. Ring fill represents relative strength or share between the two assets.
TVL Share
Share of combined TVL
Mantle
9.2%Monad
90.8%Volume Share
Share of combined 24h volume
Mantle
50.0%Monad
50.0%Fees Share
Share of combined 24h fees
Mantle
50.0%Monad
50.0%Revenue Share
Share of combined 24h revenue
Mantle
50.0%Monad
50.0%7d TVL Performance
TVL change over last 7 days
Mantle
38.80%Monad
2.68%Dominance
Market dominance by TVL
Mantle
0.0%Monad
0.3%TVL Comparison
Mantle
Monad